DauphinCountyCompPlanLogoWeb.jpeg

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS ––

COMPREHENSIVE PLAN STEERING COMMITTEE

  • Leo Agresti, Dauphin Co. Housing Authority

  • Jim Aiello, Harrisburg International Airport

  • Dave Black, CREDC

  • Sheilah Borne, Hershey Medical Center

  • Scott Burford, Dauphin Co. Commissioners

  • Marie Byers, Harrisburg International Airport

  • Bob Christoff, Dauphin Co. Conservation District

  • George Connor, Dauphin Co. Community & Economic Development

  • Jeanette Crabb, Lykens Borough

  • Carl Dickson, Dauphin Co. Parks & Recreation

  • Chris Dietz, Millersburg Borough

  • Shaun Donovan, CREDC

  • Chuck Emerick, Derry Township

  • Leah Eppinger, Dauphin Co. Housing Authority

  • Deb Everly, Northern Dauphin Co. Resident

  • Andrea Flowers, Pinnacle Health

  • Lauren Gross, Greater Harrisburg Association of Realtors

  • Julie Hine, Manada Conservancy

  • Don Holtzman, PSU Harrisburg

  • Bonnie Kent, Northern Dauphin Human Services

  • John Kerschner, Dauphin Co. Planning Commission

  • Rob Lesher, Dauphin Co. Library System

  • David Maher, PA Historical & Museum Commission

  • Stefani McAuliffe, Pinnacle Health

  • Dave Sheppard, Home Builders Association

  • Ann Stacey, Strategic Planning Consultant

  • Bryan Van Sweden, PA Historical & Museum Commission

  • Julie Walter, Tri-County Community Action

  • Bob Wesoloskie, Dauphin Co. Community & Economic Development

  • Derek Whitesel, Harrisburg Young Professionals

  • Brandon Williams, Derry Township

  • Shannon Williams, Capital Region Water

  • Jennifer Wintermyer, Tri-County Community Action

  • Michael Yingling, East Hanover Township

  • Sally Zaino, Manada Conservancy

 

DAUPHIN COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS

  • Jeff Haste, Chairman

  • Mike Pries, Vice-Chairman

  • George Hartwick III, Secretary

 

DAUPHIN COUNTY PLANNING COMMISSION

  • William Specht III, Chairman

  • John Kerschner, AICP, Vice-Chairman

  • Josh First, Secretary

  • Chris Abruzzo, Treasurer

  • Mary Gaiski

  • Gary Lenker

  • Keith Oellig

  • Robert Spandler

  • Dan Tunnell

  • Jeff Haste, Liaison Commissioner

 

PLANNING STAFF

  • Timothy P. Reardon, AICP, Executive Director

  • Diane Myers-Krug, AICP, Associate Director

  • Casey Baxendale, Planner

  • Andrew Bomberger, Regional Planner

  • Patty Buggy, Human Resources/Finance Assistant

  • Donna Clay, Administrative Assistant

  • Steve Deck, AICP, Planner 

  • Jerry Duke, AICP, Dauphin Co. Planning Coordinator

  • Thomas Edinger, AICP, GIS Coordinator/Transportation Planner

  • Jason Finnerty, Perry Co. Planning Coordinator

  • Timothy Jones, HPMS Coordinator/GIS Technician

  • Alexa Korber, Planner 

  • Larry Portzline, Communications Coordinator